Angus Heifers
CLASS 1: 1st, Sydney Johnson, M–O FFA; 2nd, Daegan Pool, M–O 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Sydney Johnson, M–O FFA; 2nd, Hailey Tidwell, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 3: 1st, Tuff Manning, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 4: 1st, Daegan Pool, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Avan Semrad, Guthrie FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Sydney Johnson, class 1, M–O FFA; award sponsored by: Farm Bureau Ins – Merritt Roberts;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Sydney Johnson, class 2, M–O FFA.
Hereford Heifers
CLASS 1: 1st, Emerson Pool, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Garrett Perrin M–O 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Garrett Perrin, M–O 4–H; CLASS 3: 1st, Klayton D. Armor, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 4: 1st, Denver McKay, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Maison Pool, M–O 4–H; CLASS 5: 1st, Cole Williams, Crescent 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Denver McKay, M–O 4–H; award sponsored by: Schrammel Cattle Co – David & Lorinda;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Emerson Pool M–O 4–H.
Shorthorn Heifers
CLASS 1: 1st, Lane Blankinship, M–O FFA; CLASS 2: 1st, Casyn Larman, M–O FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Lane Blankinship, M–O FFA; award sponsored by: Oklahoma Ag Credit;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Casyn Larman, M–O FFA.
Simmental Heifers
CLASS 1: 1st, Laramie Sasser, Crescent 4–H; 2nd, Hailey Drake, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 2: 1st, Leighton McNair, Crescent 4–H, 2nd, Lanie Sasser, Crescent 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Laramie Sasser, Crescent 4–H; award sponsored by: Custom Dental – Dr. Nathan Brown;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Hailey Drake, Guthrie FFA.
AOB Heifers
CLASS 1: 1st, Leighton McNair, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Kaia Codding, Guthrie FFA; 2nd, Lane Blankinship, M–O FFA; CLASS 3: 1st, Ashlyn Larman, M–O FFA; CLASS 4: 1st, Cate Williams, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 5: 1st, Leighton McNair, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 6: 1st, Hailey Drake, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 7: 1st, Maylan Fogelman, M–O FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Kaia Codding, Guthrie FFA; award sponsored by: Oklahoma Ag Credit;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Ashlyn Harman, M–O FFA.
Commercial Heifers
CLASS 1: 1st, Maylan Fogelman, M–O FFA; CLASS 2: 1st, Kinley Rivera, M–O 4–H; CLASS 3: 1st, Hayden Calert, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 4: 1st, Berkley McKay, M–O 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Berkley McKay, M–O 4–H; award sponsored by: Pfeiffer Angus Farms – John & Gaye Pfeiffer;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Hayden Calvert, Guthrie FFA.
Traveling Grand Champion Beef Heifer Trophy awarded to: GRAND CHAMPION BEEF HEIFER; award sponsored by: Oklahoma Ag Credit; Exhibitor: Sydney Johnson, M–O FFA, Angus Heifer;
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BEEF HEIFER; award sponsored by: Oklahoma Ag Credit; Exhibitor: Denver McKay, M–O 4–H, Hereford Heifer;
BRONZE MEDALLION BEEF HEIFER award sponsored by: Vet Corner – Dr. Raymond Zinn: Exhibitor: Berkley McKay, M–O 4–H, Commercial Heifer.
PROSPECT STEERS
CLASS 1: 1st, Briley Harman, M–O FFA; CLASS 2: 1st, Leighton McNair, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 3: 1st, Briley Harman, M–O FFA; CLASS 4: 1st, Maylan Fogelman, M–O FFA;
CHAMPION PROSPECT STEER: Exhibited by: Briley Harman, class 1, M–O FFA;
RESERVE CHAMPION PROSPECT STEER: Exhibited by: Briley Harman, class 3, M–O FFA.
MARKET STEERS SHOW RESULTS
Angus Steers
CLASS 1: 1st, Tate Simmons, Guthrie 4–H; 2nd, Cole Williams, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Briley Harman, M–O FFA; CLASS 3: 1st, Conner White, Guthrie FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Briley Harman, M–O FFA; award sponsored by: Oklahoma Ag Credit;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Conner White, Guthrie FFA.
Hereford Steers
CLASS 1: 1st, Luke White, Guthrie 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Luke White, Guthrie 4–H; award sponsored by: Oklahoma Ag Credit.
Shorthorn Steers
CLASS 1: 1st, Cate Williams, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Garrett Nivens, Coyle FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Garrett Nivens, Coyle FFA; award sponsored by: Oklahoma Ag Credit;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Cate Williams, Crescent 4–H.
Crossbred Steers
CLASS 1: 1st, Casyn Larman, M–O FFA; CLASS 2: 1st, Waylon Ball, Guthrie FFA; 2nd, Cameron Daton, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 3: 1st, Luke White, Guthrie 4–H; 2nd, Calen Cox, Crescent FFA; 3rd, Leighton McNair, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 4: 1st, Denver McKay, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Kaia Codding, Guthrie FFA; 3rd, Conner White, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 5: 1st, Berkley McKay, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Briley Harman, M–O FFA; CLASS 6: 1st, Denver McKay, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Mattyson, Guthrie FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Denver McKay, class 7, M–O 4–H; award sponsored by: The Ochs Real Estate – Sylvia Ochs;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Berkley McKay, M–O 4–H.
Traveling Grand Champion Steer Trophy awarded to: GRAND CHAMPION MARKET STEER; award sponsored by: Oklahoma Ag Credit; Exhibitor: Denver McKay, M–O 4–H, Crossbred Steer;
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET STEER; award sponsored by: Banc First – Duke Nunley: Exhibitor: Berkley McKay, M–O 4–H, Crossbred Steer.
DAIRY HEIFER SHOW RESULTS
Ayrshire Dairy Heifers
CLASS 2: 1st, Savanna Semrad, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 4: 1st, Savanna Semrad, Crescent 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Savanna Semrad, class 2, Crescent 4–H; award sponsored by: Gale & Helen Mehler;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Savanna Semrad, class 4, Crescent 4–H.
Brown Swiss Heifers
CLASS 2: 1st, Savanna Semrad, Crescent 4–H; 2nd, Breanna Furr, Crescent FFA; CLASS 3: 1st, Emmitt Garrett, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 4: 1st, Brooklyn Skelton, Coyle 4–H; CLASS 5: 1st, Maysen Garrett, Crescent FFA; Breanna Furr, Crescent FFA; CLASS 7: 1st, Maysen Garrett, Crescent FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Maysen Garrett, class 5, Crescent FFA; award sponsored by: Vet Corner – Dr. Raymond Zinn;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Savanna Semrad, Crescent 4–H.
Guernsey Heifers
CLASS 3: 1st, Addison Bailey, Crescent 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Addison Bailey, Crescent 4–H; award sponsored by: Garrett Family.
Holstein Heifers
CLASS 2: 1st, Ellie Throckmorton, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 4: 1st, Savanna Semrad, Crescent 4–H; 2nd, Josie Throckmorton, Guthrie FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Ellie Throckmorton, Guthrie FFA; award sponsored by Ben & Jamie Bailey;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Savanna Semrad, Crescent 4–H.
Jersey Heifers
CLASS 1: 1st, Emmitt Garrett, Crescent 4–H; 2nd, Addison Bailey, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 4: 1st, Savanna Semrad, Crescent 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Emmitt Garrett, Crescent 4–H; award sponsored by Ben & Jamie Bailey;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Savanna Semrad, Crescent 4–H.
Milking Shorthorn Heifers
CLASS 1: 1st, Addison Bailey, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Ronni Adams, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 3: 1st, Maysen Garrett, Crescent FFA; CLASS 5: 1st, Addison Bailey, Crescent 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Ronni Adams, Crescent 4–H; award sponsored by: Roger & Mary Kay Jennings;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Savanna Semrad, Crescent 4–H.
A.O.B. / G.R. Heifers
CLASS 1: 1st, Kinley Rivera, M–O 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Kinley Rivera, M–O 4–H; award sponsored by: Roger & Mary Kay Jennings:
Traveling Grand Champion Dairy Heifer Trophy awarded to: GRAND CHAMPION DAIRY HEIFER; award sponsored by: Crosstown Vet – Dr. Corey Bertrand; Exhibitor: Savanna Semrad, Crescent 4–H, Ayshire Heifer;
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION DAIRY HEIFER; award sponsored by: BancFirst – Duke Nunley: Exhibitor: Maysen Garrett, Crescent FFA, Brown Swiss Heifer.
BREEDING DOE GOAT SHOW RESULTS
Division I
CLASS 1: 1st, Zaibren Long, Coyle 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Sienna Myers, Crescent 4–H; Mikenna Morris, Crescent FFA;
Division I Champion: Exhibited by: Zaibren Long, Coyle 4–H; award sponsored by: Vet Corner – Dr. Raymond Zinn;
Reserve Division I Champion: Exhibited by: Sienna Myers, Crescent 4–H.
Division II
CLASS 1: 1st, Laramie Robinson, M–O 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Courtney Prosser, Crescent FFA; 2nd, Sienna Myers, tag # 628, Crescent 4–H; 3rd, Sienna Myers, Crescent 4–H;
Division II Champion: Exhibited by: Laramie Robinson, M–O 4–H; award sponsored by: Logan County Farm Bureau;
Reserve Division II Champion: Exhibited by: Courtney Prosser, Crescent FFA.
Division III
CLASS 1: 1st, Jace Taylor, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Katherine Wampler, Guthrie FFA; 3rd, Kasey Shipley, Crescent 4–H; 4th, Courtney Prosser, Crescent FFA; 5th, Allie Booth, M–O 4–H;
CLASS 2: 1st, Katherine Wampler, Guthrie FFA; 2nd, Maddie Moorman, Coyle 4–H; 3rd, Piper Gann, Guthrie 4–H;
Division III Champion: Exhibited by: Katherine Wampler, Guthrie FFA; award sponsored by: Roland & Jennifer Taylor;
Reserve Division III Champion: Exhibited by: Jace Taylor M–O 4–H.
Division IV
CLASS 1: 1st, Maddie Moorman, Coyle 4–H; 2nd, Caile Long, Coyle 4–H; Sienna Myers, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, KayLea Taylor, M–O FFA; 2nd, Jace Taylor, M–O 4–H; 3rd, Ryleigh Long, Coyle FFA; CLASS 3: 1st, Jace Taylor, M–O 4–H; Ryleigh Long, Coyle FFA;
Division IV Champion: Exhibited by: KayLea Taylor, M–O FFA; award sponsored by: Roland & Jennifer Taylor;
Reserve Division IV Champion: Exhibited by: Jace Taylor, class 2, M–O 4–H.
Division V
CLASS 1: 1st, Laramie Robinson, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Lincoln Oldenburg, M–O 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Laramie Robinson, M–O 4–H; 2nd, KayLea Taylor, M–O FFA; 3rd, Maddie Moorman, Coyle 4–H;
CLASS 3: 1st, Maddie Moorman, Coyle 4–H;
Division V Champion: Exhibited by: Laramie Robinson, class 1, M–O 4–H; award sponsored by: The Ochs Real Estate – Sylvia Ochs;
Reserve Division V Champion: Exhibited by: Laramie Robinson, class 2, M–O 4–H.
WETHER DAM GOAT RESULTS
Division I
CLASS 1: 1st, Callen Oldenburg, M–O FFA;
Division I Champion: Exhibited by: Callen Oldenburg, M – O FFA; award sponsored by: Vet Corner – Dr. Raymond Zinn;
Traveling Grand Champion Doe Goat Trophy awarded to: GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING DOE GOAT; award sponsored by: Pfeiffer Farms – Jerry & Ada Pfeiffer; Exhibitor: Laramie Robinson, M–O 4–H, Division V;
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING DOE GOAT; award sponsored by: Beck’s Farm Equip Inc. Ray & Talleri: Exhibitor: KayLea Taylor, M–O FFA, Division IV.
BRONZE MEDALLION BREEDING GILT; award sponsored by: Vet Corner – Dr. Raymond Zinn: Exhibitor: Jace Taylor, M–O 4–H, Division IV.
MARKET GOAT SHOW RESULTS
Division I
CLASS 1: 1st, Cheyenne Burton, Crescent FFA; 2nd, Anna Valliquette, Crescent FFA;
Division I Champion: Exhibited by: Cheyenne Burton, Crescent FFA; award sponsored by: Vet Corner – Dr. Raymond Zinn;
Reserve Division I Champion: Exhibited by: Anna Valliquette, Crescent FFA.
Division II
CLASS 1: 1st, Dustin Burton, 66lbs., Crescent FFA; 2nd, Dustin Burton, 64 lbs., Crescent FFA; 3rd, Annalyn Zinn, Guthrie 4–H;
CLASS 2: 1st, Laramie Robinson, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Kasey Shipley, Crescent 4–H; 3rd, Mikenna Morris, Crescent FFA; 4th, Joshua Dement, Guthrie FFA;
Division II Champion: Exhibited by: Laramie Robinson, M–O 4–H; award sponsored by: Alline Pfeiffer;
Reserve Division II Champion: Exhibited by: Kasey Shipley, Crescent 4–H.
Division III
CLASS 1: 1st, Courtney Prosser, Crescent FFA; 2nd, Delaney Howell, Guthrie 4–H; 3rd, Joshua Dement, Guthrie FFA; Dalton Krueger, Guthrie FFA;
CLASS 2: 1st, Lincoln Oldenburg, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Reid Prosser, 77lbs., Crescent 4–H; 3rd, Cate Williams, Crescent 4–H; Reid Prosser, 76lbs., Crescent 4–H;
Division III Champion: Exhibited by: Lincoln Oldenburg, M–O 4–H; award sponsored by: Adams Family;
Reserve Division III Champion: Exhibited by: Courtney Prosser, Crescent FFA.
Division IV
CLASS 1: 1st, Courtney Prosser, Crescent FFA; 2nd, Cole Williams, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Kasey Shipley, Crescent 4–H; Ronni Adams, Crescent 4–H; 3rd, Delphia Howell, Guthrie 4–H; 4th, Annalyn Zinn, Guthrie 4–H; CLASS 3: 1st, Lillie Ann Bertwell, 88lbs., Guthrie 4–H; 2nd, Lillie Ann Bertwell, 87lbs., Guthrie 4–H; 3rd, Allie Booth, M–O 4–H; 4th, Cheyenne Burton, Crescent FFA;
Division IV Champion: Exhibited by: Kasey Shipley, Crescent 4–H; award sponsored by: Adams Family;
Reserve Division IV Champion: Exhibited by: Courtney Prosser, Crescent FFA.
Division V
CLASS 1: 1st, Maddie Moorman, Coyle 4–H; 2nd, KayLea Taylor, M–O FFA; CLASS 2: 1st, Jace Taylor, M–O 4–H; Courtney Prosser, Crescent FFA; CLASS 3: 1st, Kaylee Shenold, M–O FFA;
Division V Champion: Exhibited by: Maddie Moorman Coyle 4–H; award sponsored by: Adams Family;
Reserve Division V Champion: Exhibited by: Jace Taylor, M–O 4–H.
Traveling Grand Champion Wether Goat Trophy awarded to: GRAND CHAMPION WETHER GOAT; award sponsored by: Dimmitt Farms; Exhibitor: Lincoln Oldenburg, M–O 4–H, Division III;
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION WETHER GOAT; award sponsored by: InterBank: Exhibitor: Laramie Robinson, M–O 4–H, Division II.
BREEDING EWE SHOW RESULTS
Hair Sheep Ewe Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Mikenna Morris, 5/6/19 Crescent FFA; 2nd, Mikenna Morris, Crescent FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Mikenna Morris, Crescent FFA; award sponsored by: Gale & Helen Mehler;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by Mikenna Morris, Crescent FFA.
Southdown Ewe Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Bridger Arrington, M–O 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Lincoln Oldenburg, M–O 4–H; Clancy Broome, Crescent 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Lincoln Oldenburg, M–O 4–H; award sponsored by: Johnnie & JoVona Green;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Bridger Arrington, M–O 4–H.
Shropshire Ewe Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Shelby Frost, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 2: 1st, Kylee Shenold, M–O FFA; Clancy Broome, Crescent 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Kaylee Shenold, M–O FFA; award sponsored by: Matt Cook;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Shelby Frost, Guthrie FFA.
Dorset Ewe Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Madison Frost, M–O 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Clancy Broome, Crescent 4–H; Kylee Bell, Crescent 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Clancy Broome, Crescent 4–H; award sponsored by: EMIPressed & Co.;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Kylee Bell, Crescent 4–H.
Dorset Advantage Ewe Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Leighton McNair, Crescent 4–H; Kylee Bell, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Kinzie Bell, Crescent FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Leighton McNair, Crescent 4–H; award sponsored by: The Ochs Real Estate – Sylvia Ochs;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Kylee Bell, Crescent 4–H.
Hampshire Ewe Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Kealie Brooks, Crescent 4–H; 2nd, Kynlee Ross, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Kealie Brooks, Crescent 4–H; 2nd, Shelby Frost, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 3: 1st, Kylee Biggs, Crescent 4–H; 2nd, Kaylee Shenold, M–O FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Kealie Brooks, class 2, Crescent 4–H; award sponsored by: Cimarron Club Lambs;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Kealie Brooks, class 1, Crescent 4–H.
Commercial Ewe Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Eli Plagg, Guthrie 4–H; 2nd, Miranda Klingaman, M–O 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Kinzie Bell, Crescent FFA; 2nd, Miranda Klingamon, M–O 4–H; 3rd, Mikenna Morris, Crescent FFA; CLASS 3: 1st, Maysen Garrett, Crescent FFA; 2nd, Piper Gann, Guthrie 4–H; 3rd, Paxton James, M–O 4–H; 4th, Dalton Peters, Crescent FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Maysen Garrett, Crescent FFA; award sponsored by: Vet Corner – Dr. Raymond Zinn;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Eli Plagg, Guthrie 4–H.
Traveling Grand Champion Ewe Trophy awarded to: GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING EWE LAMB; award sponsored by: Johnnie & JoVona Green; Exhibitor: Kaylee Shenold, M–O FFA, Shropshire Ewe;
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING EWE LAMB; award sponsored by: InterBank: Exhibitor: Lincoln Oldenburg, M–O 4–H, Southdown Ewe.
BRONZE MEDALLION BREEDING EWE LAMB; award sponsored by: Custom Dental – Dr. Nathan Brown: Exhibitor: Kaylee Shenold, M–O FFA, Hampshire Ewe.
MARKET LAMB SHOW RESULTS
Hair Sheep Market Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Bridger Arrington, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Leighton McNair, Crescent 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Bridger Arrington, M–O 4–H; award sponsored by: Vet Corner – Dr. Raymond Zinn;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Leighton McNair, Crescent 4–H.
Southdown Market Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Bridger Arrington, M–O 4–H; 2nd Eli Poplin, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 2: 1st, Gracie Long, Coyle 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Bridger Arrington, M–O 4–H; award sponsored by: Custom Dental – Dr. Nathan Brown;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Gracie Long, Coyle 4–H.
Shropshire Market Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Kelsey McDade, Crescent 4–H; 2nd, Shelby Frost, Guthrie FFA; 3rd, Aden Foshee, Guthrie 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Kara Steiner, Guthrie FFA; 2nd, Sadie Payne, Crescent 4–H; 3rd, Kyler Biggs, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 3: 1st, Bridger Arrington, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Paxton James, M–O 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Bridger Arrington, M–O 4–H; award sponsored by: TBC Custom Vinyl;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Paxton James, M–O 4–H.
Dorset Market Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Kinzie Bell, Crescent FFA; 2nd Ana Stevens, Guthrie 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Kinzie Bell, Crescent FFA; award sponsored by: Bell Family;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Ana Stevens, Guthrie 4–H.
White Faced Crossbred Market Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Colton Stevens, Guthrie 4–H; 2nd Aydan McCarty, Coyle 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Kylee Bell, Crescent 4–H; 2nd, Madison Frost, M–O 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Kylee Bell, Crescent 4–H; award sponsored by: Bell Family;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Colton Stevens, Guthrie 4–H.
Natural Colored Market Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Kiana Rosas, Coyle FFA; CLASS 2: 1st, Hunter McPhail, Crescent FFA; CLASS 3: 1st, Dalton Peters, Crescent 4–H; 2nd Shelby Frost, Guthrie FFA; 3rd, Hailey Drake, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 4: 1st, Miranda Klingaman, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Paxton James, M–O 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Dalton Peters, Crescent 4–H; award sponsored by: Gale & Helen Mehler;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Miranda Klingaman, M–O 4–H.
Hampshire Market Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Kyra Jones, Guthrie 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Eli Plagg, Guthrie 4–H; 2nd, Jordan Connelly, Guthrie FFA; 3rd, Ciarra Jones, Guthrie 4–H; 4th, Madison Frost, M–O 4–H; CLASS 3: 1st, Addison Payne, Crescent 4–H; 2nd, Kealie Brooks, Crescent 4–H; 3rd, Kyler Biggs, Crescent 4–H; 4th, Alexia Amend, Guthrie FFA; 5th, Hailey Drake, Guthrie FFA; 6th, Jordan Connelly, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 4: 1st, Piper Gann, Guthrie 4–H; 2nd, Britt Drake, Guthrie 4–H; 3rd, Kara Steiner, Guthrie FFA; 4th, Avery Foshee, Guthrie 4–H; 5th, Kyra Jones, Guthrie 4–H; CLASS 5: 1st, Callen Oldenburg, M–O FFA; 2nd, Shelby Frost, Guthrie FFA; 3rd, Kylee Bell, Crescent 4–H; 4th, Madison Frost, M–O 4–H, 5th, Adam McCarty, Coyle 4–H; CLASS 6: 1st, Kaylee Shenold, M–O FFA; 2nd, Kynlee Ross, Crescent 4–H; 3rd, Hunter McPhail, Crescent FFA, 4th, Anna Stevens, Guthrie 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Callen Oldenburg, M–O FFA; award sponsored by: William Klein – Klein’s Catering;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Kaylee Shenold, M–O FFA.
Suffolk Market Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Jordan Connelly, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 2: 1st, Kelsey McDade, Crescent 4–H; 2nd, Leighton McNair, Crescent 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Kelsey McDade, Crescent 4–H; award sponsored by: Flying M LLC;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Leighton McNair, Crescent 4–H.
Black Faced Crossbred Market Lamb
CLASS 1: 1st, Hunter McPhail, Crescent FFA; 2nd, Britt Drake, Guthrie 4–H; 3rd, Kinzie Bell, Crescent FFA; 4th, Eli Poplin, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 2: 1st, Kaylee Shenold, M–O FFA; 2nd, Kinzie Bell, Crescent FFA; 3rd, Colton Stevens, Guthrie 4–H; CLASS 3: 1st, Dalton Peters, Crescent FFA; 2nd, Paxton James, M–O 4–H; 3rd, Eli Plagg, Guthrie 4–H; 4th, Maysen Garrrett, Crescent FFA; CLASS 4: 1st, Callen Oldenburg, M–O FFA; 2nd, Kaylee Shenold M–O FFA; 3rd, Kyler Biggs, Crescent 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Callen Oldenburg, M–O FFA; award sponsored by: Logan County Farm Bureau;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Kaylee Shenold, M–O FFA.
Traveling Grand Champion Market Lamb Trophy awarded to: GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB; award sponsored by: Davis Farms; Exhibitor: Callen Oldenburg, M–O FFA, Hampshire Lamb;
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET LAMB; award sponsored by: Katie’s Diner; Exhibitor: Kaylee Shenold, M–O 4–H, Hampshire Lamb.
SWINE GILT SHOW RESULTS
Berkshire Gilts
CLASS 1: 1st, Jaret Dean, Guthrie FFA; 2nd, Brooklyn Toomy, Guthrie FFA; 3rd, Lana Lesher, Crescent 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Jaret Dean, Guthrie FFA; award sponsored by: Mike & Sharon Gorrell;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Brooklyn Toomy, Guthrie FFA.
Chester White Gilts
CLASS 1: 1st, Kilee Dolch/Behm, M–O FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Kilee Dolch/Behm, M–O FFA; award sponsored by: Vet Corner–Dr. Raymond Zinn.
Duroc Gilts
CLASS 1: 1st, Steven Sanders, Guthrie FFA; 2nd, Ridge Garrett, Crescent 4-H; CLASS 2: 1st, Ridge Garrett, Crescent 4-H; 2nd, Ridge Garrett, Crescent 4-H; 3rd, Kaley Matheson, Crescent 4-H; 4th, Kamryn Taylor, Crescent 4-H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Steve Sanders, Guthrie FFA; award sponsored by: Mac’s Plumbing – Mark McNally;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Ridge Garrett, class 2, Crescent 4–H.
Hampshire Gilts
CLASS 1: 1st, Hannah Schmidt, M–O FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Hannah Schmidt, M–O FFA; award sponsored by: Gale & Helen Mehler.
Hereford Gilts
CLASS 1: 1st, Lillie Ann Bertwell, Guthrie 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Lillie Ann Bertwell, Guthrie 4–H.
Crossbred Gilts
CLASS 1: 1st, Baylee Brown, M–O FFA; 2nd, Cami Bass, Coyle 4–H; 3rd, Conner Moorman, Coyle 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Paige Day, M–O FFA; 2nd, Paige Day, M–O FFA; 3rd, Logan Stout Coyle FFA; 4th, Gabe South, Crescent FFA; CLASS 3: 1st, Steve Sanders, Guthrie FFA; 2nd, Baylor Jones, Crescent 4–H , 3rd, Baylor Jones, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 4: 1st, Jaret Dean, Guthrie FFA; 2nd, Kilee Dolch/Blehm, M–O FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Paige Day, M–O FFA; award sponsored by: CW Bar Ranch;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Paige Day, M–O FFA.
Traveling Grand Champion Gilt Trophy awarded to: GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING GILT awardsponsored by: Ronald & Jennifer Mize: Exhibitor: Page Day, M–O FFA, Crossbred Gilt
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING GILT award sponsored by: Custom Dental – Dr. Nathan Brown: Exhibitor: Steve Sanders, Guthrie FFA, Duroc Gilt
BRONZE MEDALLION BREEDING GILT award sponsored by: Field Genetics: Exhibitor: Paige Day, M–O FFA, Crossbred Gilt
OVER/UNDER SWINE SHOW RESULTS
Over/Under, all breeds combined
CLASS 1: 1st, Raymond Wiley, Guthrie FFA; 2nd, Logan Stout, Guthrie FFA
MARKET SWINE SHOW RESULTS
Berkshire Barrows
CLASS 1: 1st, Cami Bass, Coyle 4–H
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Cami Bass, Coyle 4–H; award sponsored by: Flying M LLC
Chester White Barrows
CLASS 1: 1st, Carmyn Wellden, Guthrie 4–H
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Carmyn Wellden, Guthrie 4–H; award sponsored by: TBC Custom Vinyl
Duroc Barrows
CLASS 1: 1st, Logan Stout, 202 lbs., Coyle FFA; 2nd, Raymond Wiley, Guthrie 4–H; 3rd, Ridge Garrett, 4th, Logan Stout, Coyle FFA; CLASS 2: 1st, Annabella Aitken, 226 lbs., Guthrie FFA; 2nd, Maggie Bertwell, Guthrie FFA; 3rd, Courtney Bass, Coyle 4–H; 4th, Annabella Aitken, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 3: 1st, Callie Heskett, Crescent 4–H; 2nd, Kamryn Taylor, Crescent 4–H; 3rd, Ridge Garrett, Crescent 4–H; 4th, Maddy Matheson, Crescent 4–H; 5th, Gabe South, Crescent FFA; CLASS 4: 1st, Emmitt Garrett, Crescent 4–H, 2nd, Willie Schoonover, M–O FFA; CLASS 5: 1st, Conner Moorman, Coyle 4–H; 2nd, Maysen Garrett, Crescent FFA; 3rd, Ridge Garrett, Crescent 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Callie Heskett, Crescent 4–H; award sponsored by: InterBank;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Kamryn Taylor, Crescent 4–H.
Hampshire Barrows
CLASS 1: 1st, Steve Sanders, Guthrie FFA; 2nd, Baylee Brown, M–O FFA; 3rd, Hannah Schmidt, M–O FFA; 4th, Brody Cromes, Coyle FFA; 5th, Eli Pross, Coyle 4–H; CLASS 2: 1st, Baylor Jones, Crescent 4–H; 2nd, Brent Ingle, Guthrie FFA; 3rd, Gabe South, Crescent 4–H; Bryce Schneider, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 3: 1st, Fletcher Inman, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Madilyn Willson, Crescent FFA; 3rd, Brandt Pross, Coyle FFA; 4th, Conner Moorman, Coyle 4–H;
CLASS 4: 1st, Baylee Brown, M–O FFA; 2nd, Braden Jones, Guthrie FFA; 3rd, Gage McPhail, Crescent FFA; 4th, Lance Sallee, Guthrie FFA; 5th, Kamryn Taylor, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 5: 1st, Paige Day, M–O FFA; 2nd, Kilee Dolch/Blehm, M–O FFA; 3rd, Madilyn Willson, Crescent FFA; 4th, Gage McPhail, Crescent FFA; 5th, Daedun Dettlaff, Coyle 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Paige Day, M–O FFA; award sponsor by: Fields Genetics
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Kilee Dolch/Blehm, M–O FFA.
Hereford Barrows
CLASS 1: 1st, Maggie Bertwell, Guthrie FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Maggie Bertwell, Guthrie FFA; award sponsored by: Larry & Cathy James.
Poland China Barrows
CLASS 1: 1st, Mayen Garrett, Crescent FFA; CLASS 2: 1st, Baylor Jones, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 3: 1st, Daegun Dettlaff, Coyle 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Baylor Jones, Crescent 4–H;award sponsored by: Andy Pfeiffer Show Pigs;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Maysen Garrett, Crescent FFA.
Yorkshire Barrows
CLASS 1: 1st, Lane Brown, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Steve Sanders, Guthrie FFA; CLASS 2: 1st, Lane Brown, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Baylee Brown, M–O FFA; 3rd, Hannah Schmidt, M–O FFA; CLASS 3: 1st, Baylor Jones, Crescent 4–H: 2nd, Sutton Cox, Crescent 4–H; 3rd, Bosten, Crescent FFA;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Lane Brown, M–O 4–H; award sponsored by: Colton & Heather Blehm;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Baylee Brown, class 2, M–O FFA.
Crossbred Barrows
CLASS 1: 1st, Dallas Aguero, Crescent 4–H; 2nd, Gage McPhail 195lbs., Crescent FFA; 3rd, Brandt, Coyle FFA; 4th, Gage McPhail, Crescent FFA; CLASS 2: 1st, Steve Sanders, Guthrie FFA; 2nd, Dallas Aguero, Crescent 4–H 3rd, Eli Pross, Coyle 4–H; 4th, Logan Stout, Coyle FFA;
CLASS 3: 1st, Fletcher Inman, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Rylin Wells, Guthrie FFA; 3rd, Garrett Schoonover, M–O 4–H; 4th, Brody Cromes, Coyle FFA; CLASS 4: 1st, Baylee Brown, M–O FFA; 2nd, Hannah Schmidt, M–O FFA, 3rd, Jaylin Wells, Guthrie FFA; 4th, Bryce Schneider, Coyle 4–H; CLASS 5: 1st, Lane Brown, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Daegun Dettlaff, Coyle 4–H; 3rd, Jaylin Wells, Guthrie FFA; 4th, Braden Jones, M–O 4–H; 5th, Maddy Matheson, Crescent 4–H; 6th, Conner Moorman, Coyle 4–H; CLASS 6: 1st, Fletcher Inman, M–O 4–H; 2nd, Steve Sanders, Guthrie FFA; 3rd, Hannah Schmidt, M–O FFA; 4th, Baylor Jones, Crescent 4–H; 5th, Lana Lesher, Crescent 4–H, 6th, Bosten Cox, Crescent FFA; CLASS 7: 1st, Paige Day, M–O FFA; 2nd Jaret Dean, Guthrie FFA; 3rd, Callie Heskett, Crescent 4–H; CLASS 8: 1st, Madilyn Willson, Crescent FFA; 2nd, Sutton Cox, Crescent 4–H;
Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Paige Day, M–O FFA; award sponsored by: Jeff & Amy Heskett;
Reserve Breed Champion: Exhibited by: Madilyn Willison, Crescent FFA.
Traveling Grand Champion Barrow Trophy awarded to: GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BARROW; award sponsored by: Day Family Showpigs – Justin & Jeri Day; Exhibitor: Paige Day, M–O FFA, Hampshire Barrow;
RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET BARROW; award sponsored by: Gale & Helen Mehler: Exhibitor: Kilee Dolch/Blehm, M–O 4–H, Hampshire Barrow.
SHOWMANSHIP RESULTS
BEEF SHOWMANSHIP RESULTS
JUNIOR DIVISION: Champion, Leighton McNair, Crescent 4–H; Reserve Champion, Lanie Sasser, Crescent 4–H
INTERMEDIATE DIVISION: Champion, Briley Harman, M–O FFA; Reserve Champion, Luke White, Guthrie 4–H
SENIOR DIVISION: Champion, Lane Blankinship, M–O FFA, Reserve Champion, Ashlyn Larman, M–O FFA
DAIRY SHOWMANSHIP RESULTS
JUNIOR DIVISION: Champion, Emmitt Garrett, Crescent 4–H, Reserve Champion, Brooklynn Skelton, Coyle 4–H
INTERMEDIATE DIVISION: Champion, Addison Bailey, Crescent 4–H, Reserve Champion, Maysen Garrett, Crescent FFA
SENIOR DIVISION: Champion, Josie Throckmorton, Guthrie FFA, Reserve Champion, Breanna Furr, Crescent FFA
GOAT SHOWMANSHIP RESULTS
JUNIOR DIVISION: Champion, Jace Taylor, M–O 4–H; Reserve Champion, Maddie Moorman, Coyle 4–H
INTERMEDIATE DIVISION: Champion, Lincoln Oldenburg, M–O 4–H; Reserve Champion, Callen Oldenburg, M–O FFA
SENIOR DIVISION: Champion, KayLea Taylor, M–O FFA; Reserve Champion, Katherine Wampler, Guthrie FFA
SHEEP SHOWMANSHIP RESULTS
JUNIOR DIVISION: Champion, Kylee Bell, Crescent 4–H, Reserve Champion, Kealie Brooks, Crescent 4–H
INTERMEDIATE DIVISION: Champion, Callen Oldenburg, M–O FFA; Reserve Champion, Maysen Garrett, Crescent FFA
SENIOR DIVISION: Champion, Kaylee Shenold, M–O FFA, Reserve Champion, Jordan Connelly, Guthrie FFA
SWINE SHOWMANSHIP RESULTS
JUNIOR DIVISION: Champion, Ridge Garrett, Crescent 4–H; Reserve Champion, Kamryn Taylor, Crescent 4–H
INTERMEDIATE DIVISION: Champion, Steve Sanders, Guthrie FFA; Reserve Champion, Logan Stout, Coyle FFA
SENIOR DIVISION: Champion, Madilyn Willison, Crescent FFA; Reserve Champion, Baylee Brown, M–O FFA
Showmanship awards sponsored by: Signtec Signs and Logan County Fairboard
Be the first to comment on "2020 Logan County Junior Livestock show results"